Privacy Policy

Reffine refers to Raffine Management Sp. z o.o. Sp. k. with HQ at Chocimska 20/103 Street Warsaw, Poland. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities
  • How to report any breach or violation

What data do we collect?

Reffine collects the following data:
  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • Other personal identification information such as job position and company you work with

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Reffine with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
  • Voluntarily fill out contact form or other forms (i.e. “request a demo”, “get our white paper”).
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Reffine may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:
  • Google Analytics
  • Google Tag Manager
  • Facebook’s Pixel
  • GetForm

How will we use your data?

  • Process your inquiries related to our product
  • Send you Raffine’s product demo
  • Provide you with our white papers and other resources that you may find useful

How do we store your data?

Reffine securely stores your data at OVH and AWS Data Centres in Europe (Warsaw, Poland).

Marketing

Raffine would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of 3rd parties that enable to improve website services such as:
Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager
If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.
You have the right at any time to stop Raffine from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of Raffine.
If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.


_ga _gid _gat _AMP_TOKEN _gac_
Expiration time - 2 years Expiration time - 24 hours Expiration time - 1 minute Expiration time - 30 seconds to 1 year Expiration time - 90 days
Used to distinguish users Used to distinguish users Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_. Contains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Other possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Contains campaign related information for the user. If you have linked your Google Analytics and Google Ads accounts, Google Ads website conversion tags will read this cookie unless you opt-out.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request Raffine for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Raffine correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Raffine to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Raffine erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Raffine restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Raffine’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Raffine transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:
office@reffine.com
Call us at: +48 735 964 933
Or write to us: Raffine, Chocimska 20/103 Street, 00-791 Warszawa.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Raffine uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:
  • Understanding how you use our website
  • Identify from where comes the major traffic on our sites

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
  • Functionality – Raffine uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used
  • Advertising – Raffine uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Raffine website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 1 September 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Raffine’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: office@reffine.com
Call us:+48 735 964 933
Or write to us: Raffine, Chocimska 20/103 Street, 00-791 Warszawa

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Raffine has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office (Urząd Ochrony Danych Osobowych)
Phone: 606-950-000
Address: Urząd Ochrony Danych Osobowych ul. Stawki 2 00-193 Warszawa

How to report any breach or violation

If you noticed any breach or violation regarding discrimination, modern slavery, harassment, unethical conduct or safety violations and any others please report it using following Complaint Form.